Retinoic acid powder High purity Retinoic acid

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Kilograms
    $555.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
302-79-4
Other Names:
Vitamin A acid
MF:
C20H28O2
EINECS No.:
206-129-0
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Type:
Anti-Allergic Agents
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Realin
Model Number:
USP
Purity:
99%min
Product Name:
Retinoic acid powder
Appearance:
Yellow Crystalline Powder
Grade:
Pharmacy Grade, cosmetic grade
Assay:
HPLC 99%
Other name:
Tretinoin
Function:
treating acne, Psorias makeingis,antiallergic
Application:
Cosmetic Ingredients, medicine
Storage:
Cool&Dry place
Shelf life:
2 Years Proper Storage
Standard:
USP
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg/foil bag (1kg net weight, 1.2kg gross weight, size 21.5cm*31.5cm)
25kg/fiber drum(25kg net weight, 28kg gross weight, size 38cm*50cm)
Port
Shanghai, Dalian, Tianji

Retinoic acid powder, High purity Retinoic acid  

 

Brief Introduction

 

Retinoic acid is a derivative of vitamin A. It is used on the skin (topically) in the treatment of mild to moderate acne and on skin that has been damaged by excessive exposure to the sun.

The key role of retinoic acid in embryonic development mediates the high teratogenicity of retinoid pharmaceuticals, such as isotretinoin used for treatment of cancer and acne. Oral megadoses of pre-formed vitamin A (retinyl palmitate), and retinoic acid itself, also have teratogenic potential by this same mechanism.

 

Functions

(1)It is a drug commonly used to treat acne Psorias makeingis,antiallergic.

(2)It is available as a cream or gel. It is also used to treat acute promyelocytic leukemia.

(3)It can stimulate skin growth and keep epidermic normal.

(4)It can slow down skin aging process for solarization, remove tiny wrinkles.

(5) It can reduce skin roughness, skin whitening.

 

Application

(1)cosmetics

(2)Medicine 

 

 

Payment: 100% in advance by western union or paypal, or bank transfer

 

Shipping: Sending immediately once the payment confirmed, by air courier, like EMS,DHL,TNT,Fedex, etc.

 

Packaging 

Param: 1kg/foil bag(net weight 1kg,gross wtight 1.2kg), 25kg/fiber drum(net weight 25kg, gross weight 28kg)

 

Our Services

 

 

 

Xi'an Realin Biotechnology Co.,Ltd.

 

a professional supplier of medicine raw materials located in China.

 

If you have any question, or need samples, please feel free to contact us.

 

So far, we have the ability supplying you goods in powder form and in capsule form.

 

 

 

 

 
Company Information

Company Information

 

Xi’an Realin Biotechnology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, and located in Hi-Tech Industrial Zone, Xi’an City, Shannxi Province, China.Relying on self-cultivation and the introduction of domestic and overseas high-tech talent, as well as a number of research institutions in close co-operation, we have formed extraction, isolation, synthesis, fermentation, pharmaceutical , functional food chemistry, nutrition, biology, engineering and management science and other fields multidisciplinary, comprehensive, high-level technology and management elite team. Teamwork is our way of life, good employees are our most important asset, healthy, happy, determined to forge ahead is the core of our culture.

 

We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents, won good international reputation.