High Quality alpha lipoic acid bulk powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Kilograms
    $130.00
  • 25 - 49 Kilograms
    $125.00
  • 50 - 99 Kilograms
    $120.00
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $110.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1 2 - 5 6 - 25 >25
Est. Time(days) 3 4 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
1077-28-7
Other Names:
thioctic acid
MF:
C8H14O2S2, C8H13O2S2
EINECS No.:
200-534-6
FEMA No.:
3025
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators
Brand Name:
Realin
Model Number:
RL150309
Product Name:
High Quality alpha lipoic acid bulk powder
Assay by HPLC:
99%
Mesh size:
100% pass 80 mesh
Appearance:
Yellow powder
MW:
206.32
Assay by:
HPLC
Shelf life:
2 years when properly stored
Packaging:
bag,carton,drum
MOQ:
1KG
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month alpha lipoic acid
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg carton drum (38cm*50cm)or 1kg foil bag (21cm*31cm) or by request of clients
Port
Shanghai or Dalian
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1 2 - 5 6 - 25 >25
Est. Time(days) 3 4 7 To be negotiated

High Quality alpha lipoic acid bulk powder

Product Description

 

Product Name

  lipoic acid bulk powder

Supplier 

Xi'an Realin Biotechnology Co., Ltd

Molecular weight

 206.32Molecular formula C8H14O2S2

Appearance

 yellow powder

CAS NO.

 1077-28-7

Test method

 HPLCSpecs Available99%

Main Function

 Vitamin drugs for the treatment of acute and chronic hepatitis, cirrhosis, hepatic coma, fatty liver, diabetes and other diseases and curative effect health care 

Shelf life

2 years

Package

1kg/bag, 25kg/fiber drum

Storage

Store in cool and dry places. Keep away from strong light.

 

Company Information

      Xi`an Realin Biotechnology Co.,Ltd. was founded in 2002, and located in Hi-tech industrial Zone, Xi`an city,Shannxi Province,China.We have many professionals who specializes in plant isolation,synthesis,fermentation,pharmaceutical,functional food chemistry,nutrition,which can guarantee the stable quality of products for clients.

     Our products are mainly exported to Europe,North and South America,the Middle East and Asia Pacific countries,which won good international reputation.

    Our company`s milestone is Honest, Trustworthy,Responsibility and Mutual Win .Sincerely hope to cooperate with friends from the world.We are proud to meet our clients` demand the best quality and the most favourable price.

 

 

Main product

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

(1) 1kg with double plastic container inside/Aluminum foil bag outside.
Weight: N.W.: 1kg, G.W.: 1.2kg
Size: L31.5 x W21.5cm

(2) 25 kg with double plastic container inside/fiber drum outside.
Weight: N.W: 25kgs, G.W.: 28kgs
Size: I.D. 35 x H51cm

Shelf Life: 2 years when properly stored.

Delivery time: Prompt delivery by Air Courier, like EMS,DHL,TNT,Fedex after payment confirmed

Why Choose Us

1. 100% pure natural raw material, selecting excellent planting base

2. Our factory self-produced, the quality can be strictly controlled

3. Quick delivery, firm package, stocks supply

4. Professional sales team, providing any feedback from the customers

5. Regarding customer benefit as the starting point

QA& QC

Quality Assurance:
In order to guarantee the high quality of products, Realin Technology has strict quality control standards.Safety and effective active ingredients in plants are reserved from the collection of starting material, griding and extraction to finished products. Proven quality management system ensures strict compliance with GMP requirements at each procedure.
Quality Control:
Realin Technology has strong professtional research and development team, talented personnel and completely equipped laboratory. Quality is strictly controlled by corresponding standard in each procedure from selection of materials to product delivery. Professional test equipments like HPLC/GC/UV are used and full-time quality control personnel are deployed. Inspection data like ingredient, moisture and dust content and heavy metal residual, and solvents are documented completely and in detail.
Our Services

We can provide excellent service for you. You may have such advantages as below:
Unique--- The product will be produced for you ONLY as per your requirements and no other product would be the same as yours.
Economy--- You can focus on your products and market, do not need to build a factory, and you may save a big amount of money.
Rapid--- you may have your own brand and products in some days, and we will help you to complete all the production, what we need is your idea and formula.

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for your product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. 

Q2. Do you have any MOQ limit for order?
A: MOQ is 1KG. Other quantity checking is also available.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, EMS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-7 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4. What is your payment terms?
A: 100% advance payment by L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal

Q5. How should I store the product usually?
A: Preserve in tightly sealed, light and oxygen resistant containers

Q6. What is the shelf life of your product?
A: 2 years when properly stored.