Pure Plant Extract Artemisia Annua Extracto Artemisinin 99%

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Kilograms
    $307.00
  • 25 - 999 Kilograms
    $278.00
  • >=1000 Kilograms
    $226.00
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 25 >25
Est. Time(days) 3 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Artemisia annua extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Steam and Leaf
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Plastic Container
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Grade:
Pharmaceutical grade
Brand Name:
Realin
Model Number:
RL8072
Product Name:
Artemisinin 99%
Specification:
99%
Appearance:
White Crystalline Powder
Source:
Artemisia Annua Extract
Function:
Anti-malaria
MW:
282.332
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
4000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Pure Plant Extract Artemisia Annua Extracto Artemisinin 99%
1kg with double plastic container inside/Aluminum foil bag outside.
Weight: N.W.: 1kg, G.W.: 1.2kg
Size: L31.5 x W21.5cm

25 kg with double plastic container inside/fiber drum outside.
Weight: N.W: 25kgs, G.W.: 28kgs
Size: I.D. 35 x H51cm
Port
Shanghai Guangzhou
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 25 >25
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated

 

Pure Plant Extract Artemisia Annua Extracto Artemisinin 99%

 

Product Description

Product name: Artemisinin

Other name: Artemisinine, Qinghaosu

Molecular formula: C15H22O5

Molecular weight: 282.34

CAS NO: 63968-64-9

Appearance: Clear needle-like crystal

Content: 98%, 99%

Origin: Traditional Chinese anti-malarial herb Artemisia annua L

 

 

Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin and some of the related compounds derived directly from the sweet wormwood herb, are sometimes referred to as quinghaosu. These compounds, and their synthetic derivatives, have been described in The New York Times as "strikingly effective against malaria".

Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin has been used for centuries to kill parasites, particularly worms and flukes. Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin has also proven itself as a safe and effective treatment for malaria in over two million patients. Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin is also used as pharmaceutical intermediate, pharmaceutical raw material, plant extract, herb extract.

Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin is used primarily for liver, gall bladder and stomach ailments, as well as to expel intestinal worms, hence the common name. Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin may be used alone or in combination with other herbs.

 

Function of  Artemisia Annua Extracto Artemisinin 


1. Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin has effect on antibacterial, artemisinin has anti-influenza virus effect.
2. Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin is used for anti-parasite, artemisinin play the role of anti-schistosomiasis and leptospirosis.
3. Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin can be used for antimalarial, artemisinin has killing effect on the parasite within red blood cells, it can inhibit the parasite's maturity quickly.

Applicaiton of Artemisia Annua Extracto Artemisinin  

1. Applied in food field, in summer it will be serve as cool drinks which is good for prevention and treatment of heat stroke.
2. Applied in health product field, artemisinin can be made into capsules or oral liquid to regulate the immune system.
3. Applied in pharmaceutical field, artemisinin has general effection for vivax malaria, plasmodium falciparum and chloroquine.

Packaging & Shipping

Production

Quality Assurance:

In order to guarantee the high quality of products, Realin Technology has strict quality control standards.Safety and effective active ingredients in plants are reserved from the collection of starting material, griding and extraction to finished products. Proven quality management system ensures strict compliance with GMP requirements at each procedure.


Quality Control:
Realin Technology has strong professtional research and development team, talented personnel and completely equipped laboratory. Quality is strictly controlled by corresponding standard in each procedure from selection of materials to product delivery. Professional test equipments like HPLC/GC/UV are used and full-time quality control personnel are deployed. Inspection data like ingredient, moisture and dust content and heavy metal residual, and solvents are documented completely and in detail.

Company Information

Xi’an Realin Biotechnology Co., Ltd.was founded in 2002, and located in Hi-Tech Industrial Zone, Xi’an City, Shannxi Province, China.Relying on self-cultivation and the introduction of domestic and overseas high-tech talent, as well as a number of research institutions in close co-operation, we have formed extraction, isolation, synthesis, fermentation, pharmaceutical , functional food chemistry, nutrition, biology, engineering and management science and other fields multidisciplinary, comprehensive, high-level technology and management elite team. Teamwork is our way of life, good employees are our most important asset, healthy, happy, determined to forge ahead is the core of our culture.

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for your product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. 

Q2. Do you have any MOQ limit for order?

A: MOQ is 1KG. Other quantity checking is also available.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, EMS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-7 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4. What is your payment terms?

A: 100% advance payment by L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal

Q5. How should I store the product usually?

A: Preserve in tightly sealed, light and oxygen resistant containers

Q6. What is the shelf life of your product?

A: 2 years when properly stored.