Cosmetic Grade Raw Material Sodium cocoyl glutamate Sodium N-Coco acy-L-Glutamate

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Kilograms
    $32.00
  • >=25 Kilograms
    $30.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 25 >25
Est. Time(days) 1 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
68187-32-6
Other Names:
Sodium N-Coco acy-L-Glutamate
EINECS No.:
269-087-2
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Purity:
95%
Appearance:
White Powder, White powder
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals
Brand Name:
Realin
Model Number:
RL-YXGS
Product name:
Sodium cocoyl glutamate
Other name:
Sodium N-Coco acy-L-Glutamate; L-Glutamic acid,N-coco acyl
Specification:
95%
Grade:
Comestic Grade
Function:
skin moisturizing, rapair damaged hair
Application:
Personal Care
Shelf life:
24 Months
Storage:
Cool Dry Place
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Sodium cocoyl glutamate; Sodium N-Coco acy-L-Glutamate
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg:plastic bag inside, aluminum foil bag outside
25kg:plastic bag inside, fiber drum outside
Port
Shanghail; Tianjin; Guangzhou
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 25 >25
Est. Time(days) 1 To be negotiated

Cosmetic Grade Raw Material Sodium cocoyl glutamate Sodium N-Coco acy-L-Glutamate

 

Product name: Sodium N-Coco acy-L-Glutamate  
Other name:L-Glutamic acid, N-coco acyl derivs., sodium salts;Sodium cocoyl glutamate;L-Glutamic acid, N-coco acyl derivs., monosodium salts;
Category:anionic surfactant-carboxylate-amino-acid-salt                           
CAS No.:68187-32-6
Appearance:White powder    
Assay:95%
 
Function of Sodium cocoyl glutamate; Sodium N-Coco acy-L-Glutamate  
1.Made of highly safe materials, very soft to the skin , not easy to cause allergies and phototoxicity;
2.Appropriate foam, strong washing, has excellent adaptability to hard water 
3.Can be quickly broken down by biological
4.Due to the presence of fatty acids, solution and micelle formation can obtain the desired viscosity
5.Applicable to solid, liquid, paste, powder and other forms of goods
6.Can reduce alcohol ether sulfate acidity (SLES) in the skin while increasing the adsorption of skin moisturizing properties
7.Can effectively repair damaged hair
8.In the acidic environment with the role of sterilization and anti-static, showed excellent effect to combing the hair ;
9.Can be used for all types of cream system, do help emulsifying effect, used to increase the product's moisture retention and paste skin
 
Usage of Sodium cocoyl glutamate; Sodium N-Coco acy-L-Glutamate It can be combined with MAKP, CAB, AEP.AES (A), K12 (A), SLS, APG and other surfactants in order to reduce irritation, increase skin moisturization and enhance hair combing and abundance

Application of Sodium cocoyl glutamate; Sodium N-Coco acy-L-Glutamate 
Facial cleanser,Shampoo,  shower gel,  soap,  detergent,  shaving cream,  toothpaste and industrial products.
 
Product picture:
 
Packaging & Shipping

Packing:

Size: 1kg/foil bag (1kg net weight, 1.2kg gross weight, size 21.5cm*31.5cm)

              25kg/fiber drum(25kg net weight, 28kg gross weight, size 38cm*50cm)

Storage: preserve in tightly sealed,light and oxygen resistant containers

                in cool and dry place and keep away from strong light

Shipping Way:

International Express Shipping Way is Recommended: DHL, TNT, EMS, Fedex etc.

 

Hot products

Plant Extract Series

Chemicals and API

Capsules

 

 

Company Information

Xi'an Realin Biotechnology Co.,Ltd. Specialized in manufacture plant extract, API and chemicals raw material powder and oil. which are applied to skin care,  healthcare, weight loss products, sex improvement, and pharmaceuticals.. 

If you have any question, or need samples, please feel free to contact us.

We supplying you goods in powder form, oil form, and capsule form.

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like